Committees
General Chairs:
Maurice Heemels | Bart De Schutter |
International Program Committee Chairs:
Alessandro Giua | Maurice Heemels |
Bart De Schutter | Manuel Silva |
National Organizing Committee in the Netherlands:
Alessandro Abate | Kanat Camlibel |
Mircea Lazar | Mihaly Petreczky |
Jan Willem Polderman | Hans Schumacher |
Bert van Beek | Arjan van der Schaft |
Jan van Schuppen |
International Program Committee Members:
Alessandro Abate - Netherlands | Karl-Erik Arzen - Sweden |
Shun-Ichi Azuma - Japan | Miguel Ayala Botto - Portugal |
Alberto Bemporad - Italy | Antonio Bicchi - Italy |
Rene Boel - Belgium | Manuela Bujorianu - United Kingdom |
Michael Branicky - USA | Bernard Brogliato - France |
Jean Buisson - France | Peter Caines - Canada |
Eduardo Camacho - Spain | Kanat Camlibel - Netherlands |
Christos Cassandras - USA | Patrizio Colaneri - Italy |
Jamal Daafouz - France | Jen Davoren - Australia |
Elena De Santis - Italy | Isabel Demongodin - France |
Marika di Benedetto - Italy | Mario di Bernardo - Italy |
Sebastian Engell - Germany | Gianni Ferrari-Trecate - Italy |
Wan Fokkink - Netherlands | Leonid Fridman - Mexico |
José Geromel - Brasil | Antoine Girard - France |
Herve Guéguen - France | Abraham H. Haddad - USA |
Christophoros N. Hadjicostis - USA | Joao Pedro Hespanha - USA |
Sandra Hirche - Germany | Jun-Ichi Imura - Japan |
Claude Iung - France | Kalle H. Johansson - Sweden |
Jan Komenda - Czech Republic | Stefan Kowalewski - Germany |
Bruce Krogh - USA | Françoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue - France |
Rom Langerak - Netherlands | Kim Larsen - Denmark |
Mircea Lazar - Netherlands | Bengt Lennartson - Sweden |
Jean-Jaques Lesage - France | Daniel Liberzon - USA |
Hai Lin - Singapore | Jan Lunze - Germany |
Cristian Mahulea - Spain | Robi Malik - New Zealand |
Ian Mitchell - Canada | Pieter J. Mosterman - USA |
Dragan Nesic - Australia | Silviu Niculescu - France |
George Pappas - USA | Octavian Pastravanu - Romania |
Mihály Petreczky - France | Maria Prandini - Italy |
Jan-Willem Polderman - Netherlands | Christophe Prieur - France |
Joerg Raisch - Germany | Antonio Ramirez Trevinho - Mexico |
Hans Schumacher - Netherlands | Carla Seatzu - Italy |
Olaf Stursberg - Germany | Zhendong Sun - China |
Paulo Tabuada - USA | Andy R. Teel - USA |
Toshimitsu Ushio - Japan | Claire Valentin - France |
Bert van Beek - Netherlands | Arjan J. van der Schaft - Netherlands |
Jan van Schuppen - Netherlands | Yori Wardi - USA |
Luca Zaccarian - Italy | Janan Zaytoon - France |